Foto Soo Ae Artis Korea Cantik

Gambar Artis Korea Soo Ae "Athena: Goddess of War" Profile - Celebrity Photo Blog.

Foto Soo Ae Artis Korea Cantik
Foto Soo Ae Artis Korea Cantik
Foto Soo Ae Artis Korea Cantik
Foto Soo Ae Artis Korea Cantik

Profile Soo Ae

* Name: ?? / Soo Ae (Su Ae)
* Real name: ??? / Park Soo Ae (Bak Su Ae)
* Profession: Actress and model
* Birthdate: 1980-Jul-25
* Birthplace: South Korea
* Height: 168cm
* Weight: 46kg
* Star sign: Leo
* Blood type: AB

Actress Soo Ae is cast as the heroine of the spy-action drama “IRIS Season 2 - Athena: Goddess of War,” the production company Taewon Entertainment announced on April 9.

In the drama “IRIS Season 2 - Athena: Goddess of War,” which is a spin-off of the original IRIS drama, Soo Ae will play a double agent, Yoon Hye In. She belongs to National anti-Terror Service (NTS) as a female profiler and also takes a role within a secret organization as a special agent.

Soo Ae has revealed her pure and graceful beauty until now, but this time, she will transform into a cold-blooded spy and will perform difficult action scenes in the drama.

As soon as she finishes filming the movie “Late Night FM,” she will join the shooting of the drama.

The drama already cast Jung Woo Sung and Cha Seung Won as the lead actors before it cast the female lead. As it has now finished casting the female lead, the drama “IRIS Season 2 - Athena: Goddess of War” will begin filming in June.

source: KBS Global



0 comments: